Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair:

C.H. Chiang
Intel Inc.

Program Co-Chairs:

Amit MujumdarA. Majumdar
Xilinx

Mehdi Tahoori
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Past Chair:

Y. Makris
University of Texas at Dallas

Vice-General Co-Chairs:

LorenaAngelL. Anghel
TIMA Laboratory / University of Grenoble–Alpes

ShrivatsRaviS. Ravi
Texas Instruments

Vice-Program Co-Chairs:

DICARLOStefanoS. Di Carlo
Politecnico di Torino

S. Ozev
Arizona State University

Innovative Practices Track Co-Chairs:

S. Natarajan
Intel

P. Song
IBM Research

Special Sessions Co-Chairs:

H. Stratigopoulos
LIP6

P. Sarson
ams AG

New Initiatives Co-Chairs:

R. Kapur
Synopsys

X. Li
Chinese Academy of Sciences

New Topics Co-Chairs:

B. Courtois
BC Consulting

B. Kaminska
Simon Fraser University

Corporate Support Co-Chairs:

avatarmaleA. Sinha
Intel

avatarmaleV. Chickermane
Cadence

Finance Chair:

J. Dworak
Southern Methodist University

Registration Chair:

C. Patel
Univ. of Maryland Baltimore County

Publications:

G. Di Natale (Chair)
LIRMM

E. Vatajelu (Member)
Politecnico di Torino

Publicity Co-Chairs:

M. Chao
NCTU Taiwan

AlessandroSavinoA. Savino
Politecnico di Torino

Asian Initiative Chair:

K. Hatayama
Gunma University

Student Activities Chair:

N. Karimi
University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Local Arrangements Chair:

B. Eklow
Cisco

Audio/Visual Chair:

K. Huang
San Diego State University

Ex-Officio:

Y. Zorian
Synopsys

Program committee

  • J. Abraham – University of Texas at Austin
  • V. Agrawal – Auburn University
  • C. Argyrides – AMD
  • M. Barragan – TIMA Laboratory
  • B. Becker – Universität Freiburg
  • R. Blanton – Carnegie Melon University
  • J. Colburn – Nvidia
  • J. Carulli – Global Foundries
  • K. Chakrabarty – Duke University
  • T. Chakrabarty – Qualcomm
  • A. Chatterjee – Georgia Tech
  • D. Chen – Iowa State University
  • H. Chen – Mediatek
  • K. Chung – Qualcomm
  • C. Dixit – Broadcomm
  • D. Gizopoulos – University of Athens
  • S. Gupta – University of Southern California
  • I. Hartanto – Xilinx
  • S. Hellebrand – University of Paderborn
  • E. Larsson – Lund University
  • H. Li – Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • T.M. Mak – Independent
  • S. Makar –
  • H. Manhaeve – Ridgetop
  • P. Maxwell – ON Semiconductor
  • M. Michael – University of Cyprus
  • S. Mir – TIMA Laboratory
  • Z. Navabi – WPI
  • A. Orailoglu – University of California, San Diego
  • R. Parekhji – Texas Instruments
  • J. Rajski – Mentor Graphics
  • S. Reddy – University of Iowa
  • M. Renovell – LIRMM
  • M. Richetti – Synopsys
  • S. Shoukourian – Synopsys
  • O. Sinanoglu – NYU Abu Dhabi
  • S. Sunter – Mentor Graphics
  • M. Tehranipoor – University of Florida
  • R. Tekumalla – Broadcom
  • C. Thibeault – ETS Montreal
  • L. C. Wang – University of California, Santa Barbara
  • H.J. Wunderlich – University of Stuttgart

Steering committee

  • M. Abadir – Abadir & Associates
  • J. Figueras – Universidad Polytecnic de Catalunya
  • A. Ivanov – University of British Columbia
  • M. Nicolaidis – TIMA Laboratory
  • P. Prinetto – Politecnico di Torino
  • A. Singh – Auburn University
  • P. Varma – Real Intent
  • Y. Zorian – Synopsys