Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair:

YiorgosMakrisY. Makris
University of Texas at Dallas
yiorgos.makris@utdallas.edu

Program Co-Chairs:

ShrivatsRaviS. Ravi
Texas Instruments
<srivaths.ravi@ti.com>

avatarmaleAmit Majumdar
Xilinx
<amit.majumdar@xilinx.com>

Past Chair:


C. Thibeault

ETS Montreal

Vice-General Co-Chairs:


C.H. Chiang

Intel

LorenaAngel
L. Anghel

TIMA Laboratory / University of Grenoble–Alpes

Vice-Program Co-Chairs:


S. Ozev
Arizona State University

matteosonzareorda
M. Sonza-Reorda

Politecnico di Torino

New Topics Co-Chairs:

avatarmale
B. Courtois
BC Consulting


B. Kaminska
Simon Fraser University

Special Sessions Co-Chairs:


J. Carulli
Globalfoundries

avatarmale
M. Tahoori
Karlsruhe Inst. of Technol

Innovative Practices Track Co-Chairs:


S. Natarajan
Intel


P. Song
IBM Research

New Initiatives Co-Chairs:


R. Kapur
Synopsys


C. Dixit
Broadcom

Finance Chair:


J. Dworak
Southern Methodist University

Publications:

avatarmale
G. Di Natale (Chair)
LIRMM


E. Vatajelu (Member)
INP/TIMA Laboratory

Electronic Media:

DICARLOStefano
S. Di Carlo
 (Chair)
Politecnico di Torino

AlessandroSavino
A. Savino
 (Member)
Politecnico di Torino

Registration Chair:


C. Patel
Univ. of Maryland Baltimore County

Local Arrangements Chair:


B. Eklow
Cisco

Audio/Visual Chair:


K. Huang
San Diego State University

Corporate Support Co-Chairs:

avatarmale
A. Sinha
Intel

avatarmale
V. Chickermane
Cadence

Student Activities:

avatarmale
N. Karimi
Rutgers University

Asian Initiative Co-Chairs:


K. Hatayama
Gunma University

avatarmale
X. Li
Chinese Academy of Sciences

Publicity Chair:


M. Maniatakos
NYU Abu Dhabi

Program committee

  • J. Abraham – University of Texas at Austin
  • V. Agrawal – Auburn University
  • C. Argyrides – AMD
  • M. Barragan – TIMA Laboratory
  • B. Becker – Universität Freiburg
  • S. Bernard – LIRMM
  • S. Bhunia – University of Florida
  • R. Blanton – Carnegie Melon University
  • K. Chakrabarty – Duke University
  • M. Chao – NCTU Taiwan
  • A. Chatterjee – Georgia Tech
  • D. Chen – Iowa State University
  • H. Chen – Mediatek
  • K. Chung – Qualcomm
  • D. Gizopoulos – University of Athens
  • P. Gupta – Nvidia
  • S. Gupta – University of Southern California
  • I. Hartanto – Xilinx
  • S. Hellebrand – University of Paderborn
  • E. Larsson – Lund University
  • H. Li – Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • T.M. Mak – Independent
  • S. Makar –
  • H. Manhaeve – Ridgetop
  • P. Maxwell – ON Semiconductor
  • S. Mir – TIMA Laboratory
  • Z. Navabi – WPI
  • A. Orailoglu – University of California, San Diego
  • R. Parekhji – Texas Instruments
  • J. Rajski – Mentor Graphics
  • S. Reddy – University of Iowa
  • M. Renovell – LIRMM
  • M. Richetti – Synopsys
  • S. Sarangi – Nvidia
  • P. Sarson – ams AG
  • S. Shaikh – Broadcom
  • S. Shoukourian – Synopsys
  • O. Sinanoglu – NYU Abu Dhabi
  • H. Stratigopoulos – LIP6
  • S. Sunter – Mentor Graphics
  • M. Tehranipoor – University of Florida
  • R. Tekumalla – Broadcom
  • L. C. Wang – University of California, Santa Barbara
  • H.J. Wunderlich – University of Stuttgart
  • Q. Xu – Chinese University of Hong Kong

Steering committee

  • M. Abadir – Abadir & Associates
  • J. Figueras – Universidad Polytecnic de Catalunya
  • A. Ivanov – University of British Columbia
  • M. Nicolaidis – TIMA Laboratory
  • P. Prinetto – Politecnico di Torino
  • A. Singh – Auburn University
  • P. Varma – Real Intent
  • Y. Zorian – Synopsys